2014 Primary Election results by county

Democrat
Republican
Marion Election Results from feed
Time: 10:35 AM
U.s. Representative District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 143 out of 143 precincts counted.)
Allen Ray Davidson 1,052 (22.19%)
Shawn A. Denney 2,271 (47.91%)
David William Ford 1,417 (29.89%)
U.s. Representative District 7 (Vote for not more than 1 , 457 out of 457 precincts counted.)
Mmoja Ajabu 782 (3.58%)
Andre Carson 19,446 (89.09%)
Curtis Godfrey 1,209 (5.54%)
Pierre Quincy Pullins 390 (1.79%)
State Senator District 29 (Vote for not more than 1 , 56 out of 56 precincts counted.)
J. D. Ford 1,971 (100.00%)
State Senator District 31 (Vote for not more than 1 , 56 out of 56 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 86 (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
Edward O. Delaney 2,489 (100.00%)
State Representative District 87 (Vote for not more than 1 , 49 out of 49 precincts counted.)
Christina Hale 1,590 (100.00%)
State Representative District 88 (Vote for not more than 1 , 23 out of 23 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 89 (Vote for not more than 1 , 38 out of 38 precincts counted.)
Debra S. Jenkins 1,154 (100.00%)
State Representative District 90 (Vote for not more than 1 , 36 out of 36 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 91 (Vote for not more than 1 , 24 out of 24 precincts counted.)
Patrick Lockhart 743 (100.00%)
State Representative District 92 (Vote for not more than 1 , 45 out of 45 precincts counted.)
Karlee D. Macer 1,022 (100.00%)
State Representative District 93 (Vote for not more than 1 , 27 out of 27 precincts counted.)
Ryan Guillory 608 (100.00%)
State Representative District 94 (Vote for not more than 1 , 39 out of 39 precincts counted.)
Cherrish S. Pryor 2,449 (100.00%)
State Representative District 95 (Vote for not more than 1 , 42 out of 42 precincts counted.)
John Bartlett 2,471 (100.00%)
State Representative District 96 (Vote for not more than 1 , 59 out of 59 precincts counted.)
Gregory W. Porter 4,198 (100.00%)
State Representative District 97 (Vote for not more than 1 , 36 out of 36 precincts counted.)
Justin Moed 851 (100.00%)
State Representative District 98 (Vote for not more than 1 , 41 out of 41 precincts counted.)
Robin Shackleford 1,956 (100.00%)
State Representative District 99 (Vote for not more than 1 , 48 out of 48 precincts counted.)
Vanessa J. Summers 2,795 (100.00%)
State Representative District 100 (Vote for not more than 1 , 39 out of 39 precincts counted.)
Dan Forestal 1,513 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Circuit Court (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Sheryl Lynch 23,054 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for not more than 8 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Greg Bowes 8,551 (5.12%)
Annie Christ-garcia 18,778 (11.25%)
Barbara Cook Crawford 19,776 (11.85%)
Angela Davis 20,245 (12.13%)
David J. Dreyer 16,229 (9.72%)
Shatrese M. Flowers 17,418 (10.44%)
David R. Hennessy 10,062 (6.03%)
Christina R. Klineman 16,602 (9.95%)
James B. Osborn 15,515 (9.30%)
Marcel A. Pratt, Jr. 18,037 (10.81%)
Christopher K. Starkey 5,698 (3.41%)
Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Terry R. Curry 23,804 (100.00%)
Marion County Clerk (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Myla Eldridge 23,938 (100.00%)
Marion County Auditor (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Julie L. Voorhies 23,601 (100.00%)
Marion County Recorder (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Kate Sweeney Bell 23,066 (100.00%)
Marion County Sheriff (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Mark Brown 9,632 (35.92%)
John R. Layton 17,183 (64.08%)
Marion County Assessor (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Joseph P. O'connor 22,948 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Center Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 104 out of 104 precincts counted.)
Eugene Wally Akers 4,896 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Decatur Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Township Trustee Franklin Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 29 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Township Trustee Lawrence Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 81 out of 81 precincts counted.)
Paula Redden 898 (23.48%)
Steve Talley 2,926 (76.52%)
Township Trustee Perry Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 61 out of 61 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Township Trustee Pike Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
Lula M. Patton 2,972 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Warren Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 60 out of 60 precincts counted.)
Vernon A. Brown 2,426 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Washington Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 106 out of 106 precincts counted.)
Frank T. Short 5,228 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Wayne Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 89 out of 89 precincts counted.)
David King Baird 657 (25.03%)
Renee Pack 1,601 (60.99%)
Douglas White 367 (13.98%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Center Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 104 out of 104 precincts counted.)
Brenda A. Roper 3,415 (63.53%)
Michelle Smith Scott 1,960 (36.47%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Decatur Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Franklin Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 29 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Lawrence Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 81 out of 81 precincts counted.)
Kimberly (kim) Bacon 3,490 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Perry Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 61 out of 61 precincts counted.)
Amanda R. Whipple 1,320 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Pike Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
Doug Stephens 2,803 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Warren Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 60 out of 60 precincts counted.)
Garland E. Graves 2,385 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Washington Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 106 out of 106 precincts counted.)
Steven G. Poore 5,243 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Wayne Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 89 out of 89 precincts counted.)
Gerald B. Coleman 2,398 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Center Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 104 out of 104 precincts counted.)
Mark (tony) Duncan 4,232 (79.31%)
Johnny Williams 1,104 (20.69%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Decatur Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Franklin Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 29 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Lawrence Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 81 out of 81 precincts counted.)
Terry Burns 2,711 (75.41%)
Stan Stephens 884 (24.59%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Perry Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 61 out of 61 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Pike Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
Joe A. Turner 2,957 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Warren Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 60 out of 60 precincts counted.)
Paul Tuttle 2,402 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Washington Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 106 out of 106 precincts counted.)
Steve Miller 5,281 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Wayne Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 89 out of 89 precincts counted.)
William (bill) Newman 2,347 (100.00%)
Town Council At-large Clermont (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 2 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Precinct Committee Person 03-02 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Kevin Mcmichel 18 (32.14%)
Blondina M. Morgan 38 (67.86%)
Precinct Committee Person 04-01 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Christopher Kozelichki 13 (9.29%)
Gregory W. Porter 127 (90.71%)
Precinct Committee Person 04-03 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Mark C. Webb 69 (65.09%)
Olga R. Wilkins 37 (34.91%)
Precinct Committee Person 04-04 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Phyllis A. Carr 97 (95.10%)
Dan O'dea 5 (4.90%)
Precinct Committee Person 06-02 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Linda L. Ellis 98 (77.17%)
David Mason 21 (16.54%)
Howard Smith 8 (6.30%)
Precinct Committee Person 08-03 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Sam Locke 49 (46.23%)
Jennifer Wagner 57 (53.77%)
Precinct Committee Person 16-05 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Jackson Blanchard 19 (51.35%)
Will Jackson 18 (48.65%)
Precinct Committee Person 20-06 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Robert D. Hill 78 (75.00%)
John F. Triplett 26 (25.00%)
Precinct Committee Person Fr-29 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Danielle Christ 17 (48.57%)
Jeremiah P. Oconnor 18 (51.43%)
Precinct Committee Person La-18 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
James D. Melton, Jr. 19 (45.24%)
Tara Y. Melton 23 (54.76%)
Precinct Committee Person La-52 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Richard V. Garvey, Jr. 32 (53.33%)
William Tyrrell Giles 28 (46.67%)
Precinct Committee Person Pe-42 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
David Joseph Flack 11 (64.71%)
Bethany Nine-lawson 6 (35.29%)
Precinct Committee Person Ws-41 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Alice Jenkins 56 (74.67%)
Benjamin L. Jessup 19 (25.33%)
Delegate To The 2014 Democratic State Co District 16 (Vote for not more than 7 , 9 out of 9 precincts counted.)
June C. Arnold 310 (11.32%)
Deborah Asberry 302 (11.03%)
George Edwards 238 (8.69%)
Peter Hanscom 173 (6.32%)
Bryan Lilienkamp 182 (6.64%)
Joanne M. Sanders 414 (15.12%)
Diane Schafer 327 (11.94%)
Kevin J. Schafer 215 (7.85%)
Greg Taylor 343 (12.52%)
Steven A. Walsh 235 (8.58%)
U.s. Representative District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 143 out of 143 precincts counted.)
Susan Brooks 5,423 (76.66%)
David M. (mike) Campbell 521 (7.36%)
David S. Stockdale 1,130 (15.97%)
U.s. Representative District 7 (Vote for not more than 1 , 457 out of 457 precincts counted.)
Wayne (gunny) Harmon 3,258 (23.42%)
Erin Kent Magee 1,057 (7.60%)
J. D. Miniear 2,840 (20.42%)
Catherine (cat) Ping 4,882 (35.10%)
Gordon Smith 1,872 (13.46%)
State Senator District 29 (Vote for not more than 1 , 56 out of 56 precincts counted.)
Mike Delph 1,802 (100.00%)
State Senator District 31 (Vote for not more than 1 , 56 out of 56 precincts counted.)
Crystal D. Lamotte 606 (20.62%)
James W. Merritt, Jr 2,333 (79.38%)
State Representative District 86 (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 87 (Vote for not more than 1 , 49 out of 49 precincts counted.)
Mike Friedman 2,268 (100.00%)
State Representative District 88 (Vote for not more than 1 , 23 out of 23 precincts counted.)
Brian C. Bosma 1,534 (100.00%)
State Representative District 89 (Vote for not more than 1 , 38 out of 38 precincts counted.)
Cindy Kirchhofer 1,754 (100.00%)
State Representative District 90 (Vote for not more than 1 , 36 out of 36 precincts counted.)
Mike Speedy 2,452 (100.00%)
State Representative District 91 (Vote for not more than 1 , 24 out of 24 precincts counted.)
Robert W. Behning 1,273 (59.29%)
Michael S. Scott 874 (40.71%)
State Representative District 92 (Vote for not more than 1 , 45 out of 45 precincts counted.)
Bradford Moulton 1,463 (100.00%)
State Representative District 93 (Vote for not more than 1 , 27 out of 27 precincts counted.)
Dave Frizzell 1,956 (100.00%)
State Representative District 94 (Vote for not more than 1 , 39 out of 39 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 95 (Vote for not more than 1 , 42 out of 42 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 96 (Vote for not more than 1 , 59 out of 59 precincts counted.)
Margaret Peggy Jones 512 (100.00%)
State Representative District 97 (Vote for not more than 1 , 36 out of 36 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 98 (Vote for not more than 1 , 41 out of 41 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 99 (Vote for not more than 1 , 48 out of 48 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 100 (Vote for not more than 1 , 39 out of 39 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Judge Of The Circuit Court (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Therese Hannah 18,841 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for not more than 8 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Cynthia Ayers 15,837 (13.01%)
David Certo 15,103 (12.40%)
Pj Dietrick 14,511 (11.92%)
Kurt Eisgruber 14,654 (12.04%)
Gary L. Miller 15,809 (12.98%)
Marilyn Moores 15,360 (12.62%)
Tim Oakes 15,332 (12.59%)
Marc Rothenberg 15,147 (12.44%)
Prosecuting Attorney (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Duane Merchant 18,484 (100.00%)
Marion County Clerk (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Jocelyn-tandy Adande 3,085 (15.07%)
Christine Bischoff 17,384 (84.93%)
Marion County Auditor (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Tracy Mccarty 18,640 (100.00%)
Marion County Recorder (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Terry Dove 18,712 (100.00%)
Marion County Sheriff (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Emmitt Carney 18,829 (100.00%)
Marion County Assessor (Vote for not more than 1 , 600 out of 600 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Township Trustee Center Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 104 out of 104 precincts counted.)
Sally Spiers 1,119 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Decatur Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
Stephen C. Rink 1,407 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Franklin Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 29 precincts counted.)
Keith D. Smith 1,904 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Lawrence Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 81 out of 81 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Township Trustee Perry Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 61 out of 61 precincts counted.)
Susie Day 2,241 (55.50%)
Daniel T. Moriarty 1,797 (44.50%)
Township Trustee Pike Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Township Trustee Warren Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 60 out of 60 precincts counted.)
Michael Heady 1,830 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Washington Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 106 out of 106 precincts counted.)
Matthew Smith 3,063 (100.00%)
Township Trustee Wayne Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 89 out of 89 precincts counted.)
Andy Harris 2,115 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Center Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 104 out of 104 precincts counted.)
Kevin Green 1,115 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Decatur Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
Myron Hockman 1,360 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Franklin Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 29 precincts counted.)
John A. Kitley, Jr. 1,950 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Lawrence Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 81 out of 81 precincts counted.)
Clark G. Rehme 2,884 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Perry Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 61 out of 61 precincts counted.)
Robert S. Spear 3,472 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Pike Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
Sarah Glasser 1,272 (100.00%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Warren Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 60 out of 60 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Washington Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 106 out of 106 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Judge Of The Small Claims Court Wayne Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 89 out of 89 precincts counted.)
Danny Vaughn 2,058 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Center Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 104 out of 104 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Decatur Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
Darrell Mcgaha 1,401 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Franklin Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 29 precincts counted.)
Jeff Duhamell 1,601 (72.61%)
Phil Suiters 604 (27.39%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Lawrence Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 81 out of 81 precincts counted.)
Brian Bulger 2,905 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Perry Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 61 out of 61 precincts counted.)
David Taylor 3,588 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Pike Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 54 out of 54 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Warren Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 60 out of 60 precincts counted.)
Mark Steiner 1,849 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Washington Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 106 out of 106 precincts counted.)
Ron Mannon 3,043 (100.00%)
Constable Of The Small Claims Court Wayne Township (Vote for not more than 1 , 89 out of 89 precincts counted.)
Alan J. Driver 2,094 (100.00%)
Town Council At-large Clermont (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 2 precincts counted.)
Patty Lybrook 21 (100.00%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 5:1-4 (Vote for not more than 4 , 9 out of 9 precincts counted.)
Connie Allen 276 (17.79%)
Blair Englehart 288 (18.57%)
Jennifer Hallowell 354 (22.82%)
Tiffany Spudich 246 (15.86%)
Kyle Walker 387 (24.95%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 5:2-2 (Vote for not more than 2 , 4 out of 4 precincts counted.)
Michael Honeycutt 56 (19.86%)
Raylee Honeycutt 48 (17.02%)
Elizabeth (liz) M. Karlson 87 (30.85%)
Greg Magnuson 91 (32.27%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 5:3-1 (Vote for not more than 4 , 14 out of 14 precincts counted.)
Caroline Bechtel 103 (6.08%)
Becky Bechtel 122 (7.20%)
Luke Bosso 110 (6.49%)
Robert Ethan Braden 29 (1.71%)
David Christoff 96 (5.66%)
David Dessauer 87 (5.13%)
Lesa F. Dietrick 133 (7.85%)
Anne Dixon 82 (4.84%)
Todd A. Dixon 63 (3.72%)
Bruce Donaldson 61 (3.60%)
Sidney (sid) Eisgruber 132 (7.79%)
Ashton Eller 37 (2.18%)
Robert Enlow 60 (3.54%)
Brett Highley 24 (1.42%)
Charles T. (charlie) Hiltunen, Iii 118 (6.96%)
Samuel D. Hyer 21 (1.24%)
Joseph (joe) Jacoby 72 (4.25%)
Abby Kuzma 91 (5.37%)
Sarah Rossier 78 (4.60%)
James R. Sweeney, Ii 87 (5.13%)
Steve Wolff 89 (5.25%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 5:3-2 (Vote for not more than 4 , 13 out of 13 precincts counted.)
Laura Alerding 141 (9.07%)
Brady Brookes 70 (4.50%)
J. Murray Clark 236 (15.18%)
Michael G. Cross 75 (4.82%)
Maureen Nelson Faul 85 (5.47%)
Brad Harper 107 (6.88%)
Susan J. Mcginty 162 (10.42%)
Terry Michael 57 (3.67%)
Lawren K. Mills 45 (2.89%)
Martin Obst 50 (3.22%)
Brad Rateike 69 (4.44%)
Josh Teasdale 94 (6.05%)
Nancy M. Thomas 118 (7.59%)
Melissa Thompson 126 (8.10%)
Wendy V. Yerkes 120 (7.72%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 5:3-3 (Vote for not more than 4 , 14 out of 14 precincts counted.)
Christopher Conner 207 (10.10%)
Rex Early 421 (20.55%)
Gregory Geralds 85 (4.15%)
Melody Grand 208 (10.15%)
Robert Grand 207 (10.10%)
Marjorie H. O'laughlin 329 (16.06%)
Fred Pfenninger 150 (7.32%)
John C. Ruckelshaus Iii 442 (21.57%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 5:3-4 (Vote for not more than 4 , 15 out of 15 precincts counted.)
Jerry Bonnet 120 (4.77%)
Steve Carter 403 (16.02%)
Diana J. Hunter 225 (8.94%)
Beverly Mussetter 153 (6.08%)
Cindy Noe 538 (21.38%)
Patricia Schneider 338 (13.43%)
Bill Schneider 413 (16.41%)
Edward Smid 102 (4.05%)
Patty Turner 224 (8.90%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 5:3-5 (Vote for not more than 4 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
Connie Eckert 238 (12.47%)
Charles E. Gebuhr 112 (5.87%)
Marsha D. Gebuhr 143 (7.49%)
Tony Laucevicius 82 (4.30%)
Ryan Mangus 169 (8.85%)
Janet W. Mulvaney 188 (9.85%)
Beth O'laughlin 236 (12.36%)
Scott Schneider 347 (18.18%)
George K. Taylor 125 (6.55%)
Amy Waggoner 269 (14.09%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:1-2 (Vote for not more than 4 , 19 out of 19 precincts counted.)
Jocelyn-tandy Adande 35 (15.35%)
Kimberly A. Brant 43 (18.86%)
Logan Patrick Harrison 39 (17.11%)
Jenna Knepper 40 (17.54%)
David Leonards 34 (14.91%)
Elijah Neal, Jr. 37 (16.23%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:1-3 (Vote for not more than 4 , 20 out of 20 precincts counted.)
J. Scott Barratt 68 (5.92%)
Catherine Yingling Chapelle 60 (5.22%)
Joseph C. Chapelle 41 (3.57%)
Adam W. Collins 73 (6.35%)
Molly Deuberry 67 (5.83%)
Gretchen Gutman 69 (6.01%)
Daniel Hackler 48 (4.18%)
John R. Hammond, Iii 109 (9.49%)
Jessica Higdon 62 (5.40%)
Maura J. Hoff 52 (4.53%)
Ryan Hoff 58 (5.05%)
Tom John 84 (7.31%)
Bonnie Lewis 60 (5.22%)
Kelsea Neal 26 (2.26%)
Sabra Bailey Northam 29 (2.52%)
Joseph F. Pellman 40 (3.48%)
David L. Pippen 63 (5.48%)
Adam Steuerwald 42 (3.66%)
Justin Emmanuel Swanson 38 (3.31%)
Earl Villanueva 60 (5.22%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:1-4 (Vote for not more than 4 , 22 out of 22 precincts counted.)
Nick Barbknecht 48 (4.74%)
Christopher Creighton 66 (6.52%)
Quincy Cunningham 45 (4.45%)
Jodi Golden 120 (11.86%)
J. Scott Keller 136 (13.44%)
Troy Montigney 42 (4.15%)
Margaret Musgrave 111 (10.97%)
Ted Nolting 59 (5.83%)
Tim Phelps 101 (9.98%)
Megan Robertson 116 (11.46%)
David Rosenberg 117 (11.56%)
Lloyd Michael Schlitt 51 (5.04%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:3-1 (Vote for not more than 2 , 6 out of 6 precincts counted.)
Thomas M. Amonette 90 (11.28%)
Carol S. Comer 192 (24.06%)
Aaron Freeman 232 (29.07%)
John Powell, Jr. 149 (18.67%)
Tiffany Powell 135 (16.92%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:3-4 (Vote for not more than 2 , 6 out of 6 precincts counted.)
Pamela Bharati 102 (13.62%)
Robert L. Helfrich 193 (25.77%)
Jake Kolisek 158 (21.09%)
Katherine Will 296 (39.52%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:3-5 (Vote for not more than 2 , 7 out of 7 precincts counted.)
Pam Duhamell 215 (28.63%)
Laura Hatton 71 (9.45%)
David P. Mcgrath 120 (15.98%)
Jennifer Ping 103 (13.72%)
Tim Ping 114 (15.18%)
Dustin Sharpless 56 (7.46%)
Vanessa Woolsey 72 (9.59%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:4-3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 8 precincts counted.)
Helen M. Englehart 50 (36.76%)
Sarah Englehart Standley 31 (22.79%)
Thomas Standley 55 (40.44%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:4-4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 7 out of 7 precincts counted.)
John J. Bednar 28 (15.47%)
Paul Kilpatrick 85 (46.96%)
Anna Maria Spurgin 68 (37.57%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:5-1 (Vote for not more than 4 , 14 out of 14 precincts counted.)
Joey Fox 317 (17.33%)
Jim Grimes 332 (18.15%)
Erin K. Sheridan 343 (18.75%)
Jefferson Shreve 238 (13.01%)
Andrew Clifton Stephens 283 (15.47%)
Jeremiah Stump 316 (17.28%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:5-2 (Vote for not more than 4 , 13 out of 13 precincts counted.)
Harold Day 492 (20.00%)
Randy Decker 528 (21.46%)
Rick Powers 491 (19.96%)
Donald St. Peters 425 (17.28%)
Kimberly Mcnevin 524 (21.30%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:5-3 (Vote for not more than 4 , 14 out of 14 precincts counted.)
Carol Dollens 389 (12.60%)
David Lantz 436 (14.12%)
Cheryl Maman 353 (11.43%)
Michael B. Murphy 528 (17.10%)
Jack E. Sandlin 509 (16.48%)
Mike Speedy 556 (18.01%)
Robert Vane 317 (10.27%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:5-4 (Vote for not more than 4 , 14 out of 14 precincts counted.)
Sara Cardwell-marshall 551 (19.57%)
James J. Glynn 550 (19.54%)
James P. Higgins 583 (20.71%)
Howard Howe 541 (19.22%)
Joshua L. Marshall 590 (20.96%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:5-5 (Vote for not more than 4 , 8 out of 8 precincts counted.)
Ashley Davis 281 (19.55%)
Richard Hagenmaier 274 (19.07%)
Scott Kreider 284 (19.76%)
Jack V. Middleton 317 (22.06%)
Fred Rhea 281 (19.55%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:6-2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 5 precincts counted.)
James Patterson 38 (52.78%)
Janna Tichenor 25 (34.72%)
Peter Tichenor 9 (12.50%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:8-1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 6 precincts counted.)
Ryan Clem 8 (5.19%)
Christine Douglas 18 (11.69%)
Anne F. Hathaway 27 (17.53%)
Kenneth V. Kobe 11 (7.14%)
Mike Morgan 8 (5.19%)
Adam F. Packer 5 (3.25%)
Patrick Price 9 (5.84%)
Stu Rhodes 25 (16.23%)
Matthew L. Smith 14 (9.09%)
Todd Tolson 5 (3.25%)
Betsy Wiley 14 (9.09%)
Joe Bill Wiley 10 (6.49%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:8-2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 7 out of 7 precincts counted.)
Beverly Emmons 5 (8.06%)
Courtni Jeffers 5 (8.06%)
C. Nicole Krajewski 7 (11.29%)
Omar Martin 9 (14.52%)
Kelly Mitchell 17 (27.42%)
Colin Thompson 10 (16.13%)
Mindy Westrick Brown 9 (14.52%)
Delegate To The 2014 Republican State Co District 7:8-5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 8 precincts counted.)
Khadijah A. Muhammad 16 (10.60%)
Jacob W. Quinn 135 (89.40%)
********** (nonpartisan) ********** (Vote for not more than , out of precincts counted.)
Decatur Twp Schools Public Question (Vote for not more than 1 , 16 out of 16 precincts counted.)
Yes 1,799 (63.93%)
No 1,015 (36.07%)