2016 Primary Election results by county

Democrat
Republican
Marion Election Results from feed
Time: 06:16 PM
President Of The United States (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Hillary Clinton 697 (33.33%)
Bernie Sanders 1,394 (66.67%)
United States Senator (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Baron Hill 697 (100.00%)
Governor (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
John R. Gregg 697 (100.00%)
United States Representative District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 143 precincts counted.)
Allen R. Davidson 174 (33.33%)
Angela Demaree 348 (66.67%)
United States Representative District 7 (Vote for not more than 1 , 82 out of 457 precincts counted.)
Andre D. Carson 523 (28.53%)
Curtis D. Godfrey 1,046 (57.06%)
Pierre Quincy Pullins 264 (14.40%)
State Senator District 28 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 29 precincts counted.)
Ken Kern 36 (100.00%)
State Senator District 30 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 75 precincts counted.)
Pamela L. Hickman 48 (100.00%)
State Senator District 32 (Vote for not more than 1 , 14 out of 75 precincts counted.)
Sara Wiley 84 (100.00%)
State Senator District 33 (Vote for not more than 1 , 12 out of 93 precincts counted.)
Greg Taylor 72 (100.00%)
State Senator District 34 (Vote for not more than 1 , 18 out of 92 precincts counted.)
Jean Breaux 108 (100.00%)
State Senator District 35 (Vote for not more than 1 , 14 out of 60 precincts counted.)
Phil Webster 115 (100.00%)
State Senator District 36 (Vote for not more than 1 , 9 out of 64 precincts counted.)
Sean Gorman 54 (33.33%)
Jesse Kharbanda 108 (66.67%)
State Representative District 86 (Vote for not more than 1 , 10 out of 54 precincts counted.)
Edward O. Delaney 60 (100.00%)
State Representative District 87 (Vote for not more than 1 , 12 out of 49 precincts counted.)
Christina Hale 72 (100.00%)
State Representative District 88 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 23 precincts counted.)
Dana Black 30 (100.00%)
State Representative District 89 (Vote for not more than 1 , 7 out of 38 precincts counted.)
Rachel Burke 42 (100.00%)
State Representative District 90 (Vote for not more than 1 , 9 out of 36 precincts counted.)
Lacy K. Hollings 54 (100.00%)
State Representative District 91 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 24 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 92 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 45 precincts counted.)
Karlee D. Macer 50 (100.00%)
State Representative District 93 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 27 precincts counted.)
Gregory A. (greg) Rathnow 36 (100.00%)
State Representative District 94 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 39 precincts counted.)
Cherrish S. Pryor 36 (100.00%)
State Representative District 95 (Vote for not more than 1 , 11 out of 42 precincts counted.)
John L. Bartlett 66 (100.00%)
State Representative District 96 (Vote for not more than 1 , 13 out of 59 precincts counted.)
Gregory W. Porter 78 (100.00%)
State Representative District 97 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 36 precincts counted.)
Justin Moed 24 (100.00%)
State Representative District 98 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 41 precincts counted.)
Robin Shackleford 30 (100.00%)
State Representative District 99 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 48 precincts counted.)
Vanessa J. Summers 30 (100.00%)
State Representative District 100 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 39 precincts counted.)
Dan Forestal 30 (100.00%)
Marion County Treasurer (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Claudia O. Fuentes 697 (100.00%)
Marion County Coroner (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Lee Sloan 697 (100.00%)
Marion County Surveyor (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Debra S. Jenkins 697 (100.00%)
Center Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 29 precincts counted.)
Phyllis A. Carr 12 (100.00%)
Center Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 23 precincts counted.)
Linda Journey 12 (100.00%)
Center Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 17 precincts counted.)
George A. Farley 6 (100.00%)
Center Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 19 precincts counted.)
Frances Barker 6 (100.00%)
Center Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 16 precincts counted.)
Lawrence (larry) Ryan 6 (100.00%)
Decatur Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 4 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Decatur Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 4 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Decatur Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 4 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Decatur Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 5 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Decatur Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 4 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Franklin Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 7 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Franklin Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 4 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Franklin Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 5 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Franklin Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 6 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Franklin Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 7 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Lawrence Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 13 precincts counted.)
Fred Freeman 6 (100.00%)
Lawrence Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 15 precincts counted.)
Jesse Dotson 30 (100.00%)
Lawrence Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 19 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Lawrence Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 16 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Lawrence Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 18 precincts counted.)
Emmajean E. Hines 36 (100.00%)
Perry Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 12 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Perry Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 10 precincts counted.)
Jason (fletch) Fletcher 6 (100.00%)
Perry Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 15 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Perry Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 13 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Perry Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 11 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Pike Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 13 precincts counted.)
David J. Willis 12 (100.00%)
Pike Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 14 precincts counted.)
A. Steve Anderson 12 (100.00%)
Pike Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 9 precincts counted.)
Peggy A. Simmons 12 (100.00%)
Pike Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 9 precincts counted.)
Annette M. Johnson 18 (100.00%)
Pike Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 9 precincts counted.)
Marcia Lomax 6 (100.00%)
Warren Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 14 precincts counted.)
Timothy Yale Hughes 24 (33.33%)
Andy Whitehurst 48 (66.67%)
Warren Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 13 precincts counted.)
Cheryl Talley-black 18 (100.00%)
Warren Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 10 precincts counted.)
William Klepper 6 (100.00%)
Warren Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 12 precincts counted.)
Charles W. Staples, Sr. 18 (100.00%)
Warren Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 11 precincts counted.)
Timothy Campbell, Sr 12 (100.00%)
Washington Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 18 precincts counted.)
David F. Smith 18 (100.00%)
Washington Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 22 precincts counted.)
Lacy M. Johnson, Iii 36 (100.00%)
Washington Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 20 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Washington Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 22 precincts counted.)
Emily L. Denton 12 (33.33%)
Keely J. Gladieux 24 (66.67%)
Washington Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 7 out of 24 precincts counted.)
Eric D. Poole, Sr 42 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 19 precincts counted.)
Gary (woody) Woodruff 6 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 18 precincts counted.)
Charlotte Scott 29 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 19 precincts counted.)
Traci L. Lipp 33 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 15 precincts counted.)
Rosie Marie Ellis 12 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 18 precincts counted.)
Doug White 18 (100.00%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Democratic Convention (Vote for not more than 16 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 9 Precincts Counted 22.22%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED 22.22%)%)
Marshall J. Baumgartner 12 (5.13%)
Ann M. Delaney 30 (12.82%)
Edward O. Delaney 12 (5.13%)
George E. Edwards 30 (12.82%)
Molly Kathleen Flynn 12 (5.13%)
Bryan Lilienkamp 30 (12.82%)
Erin M. Macey 12 (5.13%)
Jeffrey A. Macey 24 (10.26%)
Joanne M. Sanders 18 (7.69%)
Diane Schafer 24 (10.26%)
Kevin J. Schafer 18 (7.69%)
Kevin Delaney Strenski 12 (5.13%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Democratic Convention (Vote for not more than 42 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 9 Precincts Counted 11.11%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED 11.11%)%)
Brian Beauchman 6 (8.33%)
Larry E. Coleman 15 (20.83%)
Denise Paul Hatch 6 (8.33%)
Gordon Hendry 15 (20.83%)
Sam Locke 6 (8.33%)
Jennifer Wagner 15 (20.83%)
Grant Yelverton 9 (12.50%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Democratic Convention (Vote for not more than 45 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 14 Precincts Counted 7.14%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED 7.14%)%)
Jack Blanchard 6 (8.33%)
Katie Carlson 15 (20.83%)
Karen M. Dunivan 6 (8.33%)
Graham Fishell 15 (20.83%)
William Jackson 9 (12.50%)
Brian Kennedy 12 (16.67%)
Kenneth Strader 3 (4.17%)
Steven A. Walsh 6 (8.33%)
President Of The United States (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Jeb Bush 697 (12.44%)
Ben Carson 1,394 (24.89%)
Chris Christie 351 (6.27%)
Ted Cruz 702 (12.53%)
Carly Fiorina 351 (6.27%)
John R. Kasich 702 (12.53%)
Rand Paul 351 (6.27%)
Marco Rubio 702 (12.53%)
Donald J. Trump 351 (6.27%)
United States Senator (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Marlin A. Stutzman 697 (33.33%)
Todd Young 1,394 (66.67%)
Governor (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Michael R. Pence 697 (100.00%)
United States Representative District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 29 out of 143 precincts counted.)
Susan W. Brooks 174 (28.57%)
Mike Campbell 348 (57.14%)
Stephen M. Mackenzie 87 (14.29%)
United States Representative District 7 (Vote for not more than 1 , 82 out of 457 precincts counted.)
Wayne (gunny) Harmon 523 (28.53%)
J.d. Miniear 1,046 (57.06%)
Catherine (cat) Ping 264 (14.40%)
State Senator District 28 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 29 precincts counted.)
Michael R. Crider 36 (100.00%)
State Senator District 30 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 75 precincts counted.)
John C. Ruckelshaus 48 (100.00%)
State Senator District 32 (Vote for not more than 1 , 14 out of 75 precincts counted.)
Aaron Freeman 84 (33.33%)
Zachary Taljonick 168 (66.67%)
State Senator District 33 (Vote for not more than 1 , 12 out of 93 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Senator District 34 (Vote for not more than 1 , 18 out of 92 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Senator District 35 (Vote for not more than 1 , 14 out of 60 precincts counted.)
R. Michael Young 115 (100.00%)
State Senator District 36 (Vote for not more than 1 , 9 out of 64 precincts counted.)
Jack E. Sandlin 54 (33.33%)
Jefferson Shreve 108 (66.67%)
State Representative District 86 (Vote for not more than 1 , 10 out of 54 precincts counted.)
Scott Devries 60 (100.00%)
State Representative District 87 (Vote for not more than 1 , 12 out of 49 precincts counted.)
Connie Eckert 72 (100.00%)
State Representative District 88 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 23 precincts counted.)
Brian C. Bosma 30 (100.00%)
State Representative District 89 (Vote for not more than 1 , 7 out of 38 precincts counted.)
Cindy Kirchhofer 42 (100.00%)
State Representative District 90 (Vote for not more than 1 , 9 out of 36 precincts counted.)
Mike Speedy 54 (100.00%)
State Representative District 91 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 24 precincts counted.)
Robert W. Behning 59 (33.33%)
Jim Grimes 118 (66.67%)
State Representative District 92 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 45 precincts counted.)
Bradford W. Moulton 50 (100.00%)
State Representative District 93 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 27 precincts counted.)
David N. Frizzell 36 (100.00%)
State Representative District 94 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 39 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 95 (Vote for not more than 1 , 11 out of 42 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 96 (Vote for not more than 1 , 13 out of 59 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 97 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 36 precincts counted.)
Dale Nye 24 (100.00%)
State Representative District 98 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 41 precincts counted.)
Gary Whitmore 30 (100.00%)
State Representative District 99 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 48 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
State Representative District 100 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 39 precincts counted.)
Lawrence (larry) B. Shouse 30 (100.00%)
Marion County Treasurer (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Danielle R. Coulter 697 (100.00%)
Marion County Coroner (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Marion County Surveyor (Vote for not more than 1 , 111 out of 600 precincts counted.)
Chic Clark 697 (100.00%)
Center Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 29 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Center Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 23 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Center Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 17 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Center Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 19 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Center Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 16 precincts counted.)
John C. Warren, Jr. 6 (100.00%)
Decatur Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 4 precincts counted.)
Lucinda (cindy) Taylor Freund 5 (100.00%)
Decatur Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 4 precincts counted.)
Sandra Filipovich 6 (100.00%)
Decatur Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 4 precincts counted.)
Michael Kugelman 12 (100.00%)
Decatur Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 5 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Decatur Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 4 precincts counted.)
David Knight 12 (100.00%)
Franklin Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 7 precincts counted.)
Maureen Zimmerman 18 (100.00%)
Franklin Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 4 precincts counted.)
Todd Colip 6 (100.00%)
Franklin Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 5 precincts counted.)
Christopher Brown 6 (100.00%)
Franklin Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 6 precincts counted.)
M. Paige Green 11 (100.00%)
Franklin Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 7 precincts counted.)
Bob Abbott 13 (33.33%)
Ron Dougherty 26 (66.67%)
Lawrence Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 13 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Lawrence Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 5 out of 15 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Lawrence Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 19 precincts counted.)
Dino Batalis 24 (100.00%)
Lawrence Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 8 out of 16 precincts counted.)
Michael C. Healy 48 (100.00%)
Lawrence Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 18 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Perry Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 12 precincts counted.)
Michael Kalscheur 18 (33.33%)
Cheryl Rivera 36 (66.67%)
Perry Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 10 precincts counted.)
Terry L. Trent 6 (100.00%)
Perry Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 15 precincts counted.)
Randall Decker 6 (100.00%)
Perry Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 13 precincts counted.)
Howard Howe 12 (100.00%)
Perry Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 11 precincts counted.)
Carrie Coulter 12 (33.33%)
Timothy O'connor 24 (66.67%)
Pike Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 13 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Pike Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 14 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Pike Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 9 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Pike Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 9 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Pike Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 9 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Warren Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 14 precincts counted.)
James Nixon 24 (33.33%)
Jody L. Tilford 48 (66.67%)
Warren Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 13 precincts counted.)
Terri Miller-penquite 18 (100.00%)
Warren Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 10 precincts counted.)
Anthony Vanbever 6 (100.00%)
Warren Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 12 precincts counted.)
Dirk Bentley 18 (100.00%)
Warren Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 11 precincts counted.)
Craig R. Cordi 12 (100.00%)
Washington Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 18 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Washington Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 6 out of 22 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Washington Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 20 precincts counted.)
Glenn J. Bill 12 (100.00%)
Washington Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 22 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Washington Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 7 out of 24 precincts counted.)
Mike Morgan 42 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 1 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 19 precincts counted.)
Tony Stewart 6 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 2 (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 18 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Wayne Township Board District 3 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 19 precincts counted.)
Lisa Bentley 33 (100.00%)
Wayne Township Board District 4 (Vote for not more than 1 , 2 out of 15 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Wayne Township Board District 5 (Vote for not more than 1 , 3 out of 18 precincts counted.)
No Candidate Filed 0 (0%)
Republican Precinct Committee Person Precinct 07-02 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Kimberly A. Brant 6 (33.33%)
Elijah Neal, Jr. 12 (66.67%)
Republican Precinct Committee Person Precinct 21-03 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Becky Bechtel 6 (28.57%)
Luke Bosso 12 (57.14%)
Sarah Glasser 3 (14.29%)
Republican Precinct Committee Person Precinct La-02 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
John Hays Hammond 6 (33.33%)
James (jim) Morgan 12 (66.67%)
Republican Precinct Committee Person Precinct Pe-22 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Michael Kalscheur 6 (33.33%)
Arthur H. Pearcy 12 (66.67%)
Republican Precinct Committee Person Precinct Pi-08 (Vote for not more than 1 , 1 out of 1 precincts counted.)
Charles (chas) Bolton 6 (33.33%)
Joseph Lopshire 12 (66.67%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:1-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 6 Of 10 Precincts Counted 60%) 0 ((WITH 6 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED 60%)%)
John Hays Hammond 36 (11.11%)
Jessica W. Krug 90 (27.78%)
James (jim) Morgan 36 (11.11%)
Melissa Niess 72 (22.22%)
Catherine A. Retmier 54 (16.67%)
Stephanie Rothenberg 36 (11.11%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:1-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 9 Precincts Counted 22.22%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED 22.22%)%)
Lauren M. Box 12 (8.00%)
Amy M. Coats 30 (20.00%)
Jeff Coats 12 (8.00%)
Blair Englehart 24 (16.00%)
Nickolas W. Freeman 18 (12.00%)
Jennifer Hallowell 12 (8.00%)
Duane Merchant 6 (4.00%)
Gary Damon Secrest 12 (8.00%)
Kyle Walker 6 (4.00%)
Kathleen Walton 12 (8.00%)
Shelby Henderzahs Weicht 6 (4.00%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:3-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 14 Precincts Counted 21.43%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED 21.43%)%)
Becky Bechtel 18 (5.13%)
Luke Bosso 46 (13.11%)
Brandon Clifton 18 (5.13%)
Chris Creighton 36 (10.26%)
Jeffrey Cummins 28 (7.98%)
Thomas B.n. (tom) Dean 17 (4.84%)
David Dessauer 8 (2.28%)
Michael Deweese 18 (5.13%)
Lesa F. Dietrick 9 (2.56%)
Sidney (sid) Eisgruber 18 (5.13%)
Ashton Eller 9 (2.56%)
Sarah Glasser 18 (5.13%)
Charles T. (charlie) Hiltunen, Iii 9 (2.56%)
Spencer Lee 18 (5.13%)
Matthew Long 9 (2.56%)
Michelle Mayer 18 (5.13%)
James C. Silveus 9 (2.56%)
Jonathan P. Sturgill 18 (5.13%)
Karen Valiquett 9 (2.56%)
Steve Wolff 18 (5.13%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:3-2 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 13 Precincts Counted 7.69%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED 7.69%)%)
Chloe Anagnos 6 (10.53%)
J. Murray Clark 15 (26.32%)
Shane Paul Kennedy 6 (10.53%)
Susan J. Mcginty 12 (21.05%)
Joshua Schlake 9 (15.79%)
Melissa Thompson 6 (10.53%)
Jonathan R. Wafford 3 (5.26%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:3-3 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 14 Precincts Counted 14.29%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED 14.29%)%)
Andrew M. Bauman 12 (9.09%)
Scott Clabaugh 30 (22.73%)
Rex Early 12 (9.09%)
Terry Michael 24 (18.18%)
Derek R. Peterson 18 (13.64%)
Fred Pfenninger 12 (9.09%)
Michael S. Rodriguez 6 (4.55%)
Shirley A. Romine 12 (9.09%)
Christine Scales 6 (4.55%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:3-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 15 Precincts Counted 6.67%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED 6.67%)%)
Scott L. Barnhart 6 (6.06%)
Glenn J. Bill 15 (15.15%)
Jerry Bonnet 6 (6.06%)
David L. Carter 12 (12.12%)
Steve Carter 9 (9.09%)
Connie Eckert 6 (6.06%)
Jon Gubera 3 (3.03%)
Molly Butters Hale 6 (6.06%)
Andy Marra 3 (3.03%)
Melissa F. Miller 6 (6.06%)
Michael Niland 3 (3.03%)
Cindy Noe 6 (6.06%)
William G. Schneider 3 (3.03%)
Judy H. Singleton 6 (6.06%)
Larry F. Whitham 3 (3.03%)
Matthew Whitmire 6 (6.06%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:1-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 19 Precincts Counted 5.26%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED 5.26%)%)
Samantha Dewester 6 (11.11%)
Laura A. Gibbons 15 (27.78%)
Troy Montigney 6 (11.11%)
Dennis E. Mullen 12 (22.22%)
Ashley L. Mullin 9 (16.67%)
Ryan P. Mullin 6 (11.11%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:7-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 11 Precincts Counted 9.09%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED 9.09%)%)
Edward S. (ed) Adams 6 (12.50%)
Tammy Davis 15 (31.25%)
Robert H. Garza 6 (12.50%)
James G. Nixon 12 (25.00%)
Catherine (cat) Ping 9 (18.75%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:7-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 12 Precincts Counted 16.67%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED 16.67%)%)
Craig R. Cordi 12 (12.50%)
Roger Cordi 30 (31.25%)
Michael S. Heady 12 (12.50%)
Shaun D. Jenkins 24 (25.00%)
Brittany G. Mcmurray 18 (18.75%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:7-5 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 10 Precincts Counted 30%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED 30%)%)
Duane L. Beasley 18 (12.50%)
Robin L. Champion 45 (31.25%)
Patricia Miller 18 (12.50%)
Aaron M. Thompson 36 (25.00%)
Megan Umlauf 27 (18.75%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:9-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 17 Precincts Counted 5.88%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED 5.88%)%)
Bradford W. Moulton 6 (15.38%)
Nichole Moulton 15 (38.46%)
Gary L. Raikes 6 (15.38%)
Rebecca Le Viewegh 12 (30.77%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:9-5 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 17 Precincts Counted 17.65%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED 17.65%)%)
Tina M. Benson 18 (10.53%)
Michael Estridge 45 (26.32%)
Kim Fischer 18 (10.53%)
Andy Harris 36 (21.05%)
Alice Poteet 27 (15.79%)
Gary M. Poteet 18 (10.53%)
Garrath Robinson 9 (5.26%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:1-2 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 8 Precincts Counted 25%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED 25%)%)
Adam Baker 12 (9.09%)
Thomas (tom) J. Foltz 30 (22.73%)
Maura J. Hoff 18 (13.64%)
Ryan Hoff 12 (9.09%)
Karen John 6 (4.55%)
Tom John 12 (9.09%)
John Lewis 6 (4.55%)
Maureen Lewis 12 (9.09%)
Greg Rohler 6 (4.55%)
Daniel Shackle 12 (9.09%)
Benjamin D. Strahm 6 (4.55%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:1-3 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 9 Precincts Counted 33.33%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED 33.33%)%)
Tim Berry 18 (12.50%)
Cara Culp 45 (31.25%)
Daniel P. (danny) Kelley 27 (18.75%)
Carlos A. May 18 (12.50%)
Michael J. Mcquillen 9 (6.25%)
Allen K. Pope 18 (12.50%)
Jeff Roeder 9 (6.25%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:2-2 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 4 Precincts Counted 25%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED 25%)%)
Lou Ann Baker 6 (16.67%)
Charles (chas) Bolton 15 (41.67%)
Kevin Mccusker 9 (25.00%)
Justin A. Paicely 6 (16.67%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:3-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 6 Precincts Counted 50%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)%)
Ashlee Brown 18 (16.67%)
Christopher Brown 45 (41.67%)
Aaron Freeman 27 (25.00%)
Yvonne Metcalfe 18 (16.67%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:3-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 6 Precincts Counted 50%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)%)
Jake Kolisek 18 (16.67%)
Pamela Mccreary 45 (41.67%)
Riley L. Parr 27 (25.00%)
Sarabjit (beenu) Sikand 18 (16.67%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:4-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 7 Precincts Counted 42.86%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED 42.86%)%)
Anna Maria Spurgin 18 (20.00%)
Catherine (cathi) Young 45 (50.00%)
John R. Young 27 (30.00%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:8-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 7 Precincts Counted 14.29%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED 14.29%)%)
Jessica Allen 6 (20.00%)
Brian Cusimano 15 (50.00%)
Randolph A. Leerkamp 9 (30.00%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:8-5 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 4 Of 8 Precincts Counted 50%) 0 ((WITH 4 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)%)
Brian Jones 24 (20.00%)
Josh Owens 60 (50.00%)
Jordan Rose 36 (30.00%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:2-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 4 Precincts Counted 50%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED 50%)%)
Monica Kozlowski 12 (28.57%)
Andrew J. Norris 24 (57.14%)
Merle B. Rose, Iii 6 (14.29%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:4-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 7 Precincts Counted 42.86%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED 42.86%)%)
Chris Kaiser 18 (33.33%)
Larry J. Walker 36 (66.67%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:8-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 6 Precincts Counted 16.67%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED 16.67%)%)
Chad J. Davis 6 (11.11%)
Mark Fisher 12 (22.22%)
Anne F. Hathaway 3 (5.56%)
Christie Luther Hurst 6 (11.11%)
Chad Mobley 3 (5.56%)
Mike Morgan 6 (11.11%)
Stu Rhodes 3 (5.56%)
Craig E. Sander 6 (11.11%)
Jonathan L. Whitham 3 (5.56%)
Betsy Wiley 6 (11.11%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:8-2 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 7 Precincts Counted 28.57%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED 28.57%)%)
Mindy Westrick Brown 12 (33.33%)
Colin Thompson 24 (66.67%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 5:3-5 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 4 Of 16 Precincts Counted 25%) 0 ((WITH 4 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED 25%)%)
Tim Craft 24 (6.06%)
Molly Deuberry 60 (15.15%)
Michael J. Hebenstreit 24 (6.06%)
Carlos F. Lam 60 (15.15%)
Caitlin Larson 36 (9.09%)
Mary Kate Mullin 48 (12.12%)
Paul O. Mullin 12 (3.03%)
Adam M. Novotney 24 (6.06%)
Melissa Proffitt 12 (3.03%)
Jim Purucker 24 (6.06%)
Brad Rateike 12 (3.03%)
Ryan C. Royer 24 (6.06%)
Scott Schneider 12 (3.03%)
Amy Waggoner 24 (6.06%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:1-2 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 19 Precincts Counted 5.26%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED 5.26%)%)
Jocelyn-tandy Adande 6 (8.00%)
Kimberly A. Brant 15 (20.00%)
Logan P. Harrison 6 (8.00%)
Ryan Hein 15 (20.00%)
David Leonards 9 (12.00%)
Elijah Neal, Jr. 12 (16.00%)
Megan Robertson 3 (4.00%)
Justin F. Roebel 6 (8.00%)
Tamara Wyss Senn 3 (4.00%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:1-3 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 20 Precincts Counted 15%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED 15%)%)
Joshua Abel 18 (4.76%)
Lacey Berkshire 45 (11.90%)
Chuck Brewer 18 (4.76%)
Marcie Brown Carter 45 (11.90%)
Hillary Cherry 27 (7.14%)
Adam W. Collins 36 (9.52%)
Emily Crisler 9 (2.38%)
Jacob A. German 18 (4.76%)
Julia L. Green 9 (2.38%)
Kevin E. Green 18 (4.76%)
Gretchen Gutman 9 (2.38%)
Erika Hall 18 (4.76%)
John R. Hammond, Iii 9 (2.38%)
Grant Krevda 18 (4.76%)
Thomas A. Krudy 9 (2.38%)
Ben Ledo 18 (4.76%)
Lindsey Moss 9 (2.38%)
Sally Spiers 18 (4.76%)
Adam Steverwald 9 (2.38%)
Justin Emmanuel Swanson 18 (4.76%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:1-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 22 Precincts Counted 4.55%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED 4.55%)%)
Jim Atterholt 6 (6.06%)
Donald P. Bogard 15 (15.15%)
Michael Brady 6 (6.06%)
Aaron B. Campbell, Sr. 15 (15.15%)
Exton R. Cordingley 9 (9.09%)
Joseph R. Fox 12 (12.12%)
Joann Hartford 3 (3.03%)
J. Scott Keller 6 (6.06%)
Marc Lotter 3 (3.03%)
Nicole Lotter 6 (6.06%)
Valerie Paul-mullin 3 (3.03%)
Tim Phelps 6 (6.06%)
Jennifer S. Thuma 3 (3.03%)
Alexander Will 6 (6.06%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:5-1 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 14 Precincts Counted 7.14%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED 7.14%)%)
Matthew Broadwell 6 (11.76%)
Carl Cafouros 15 (29.41%)
Erin K. Sheridan 6 (11.76%)
Jefferson Shreve 15 (29.41%)
Terry L. Trent 9 (17.65%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:5-2 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 13 Precincts Counted 15.38%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED 15.38%)%)
Jeff D. Colford 12 (7.14%)
Randall Decker 30 (17.86%)
Amy Kalscheur 12 (7.14%)
Michael Kalscheur 30 (17.86%)
April Mcmanus 18 (10.71%)
Ellen H. Meilaender 24 (14.29%)
Arthur H. Pearcy 6 (3.57%)
Kenneth F. Puckett 12 (7.14%)
Mark Rusthoven 6 (3.57%)
Sandra K. Spear 12 (7.14%)
Doug Wood 6 (3.57%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:5-3 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 2 Of 14 Precincts Counted 14.29%) 0 ((WITH 2 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED 14.29%)%)
Paula Jennifer Beller 12 (6.06%)
Sue Hanrahan 30 (15.15%)
James E. Head 12 (6.06%)
Joanna M. Head 30 (15.15%)
Joseph E. Mclain 18 (9.09%)
David A. Miller 24 (12.12%)
Sally L. Miller 6 (3.03%)
Michael Murphy 12 (6.06%)
Jennifer L. Ping 6 (3.03%)
Tim Ping 12 (6.06%)
Cheryl Rivera 6 (3.03%)
Jack E. Sandlin 12 (6.06%)
Mike Speedy 6 (3.03%)
James A. Zimmerman 12 (6.06%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:5-4 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 3 Of 14 Precincts Counted 21.43%) 0 ((WITH 3 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED 21.43%)%)
Jeff Cardwell 18 (6.67%)
Robert A. Dickerson 45 (16.67%)
Ryan (skeeter) Ford 18 (6.67%)
James J. Glynn 45 (16.67%)
Jessica Gulley 27 (10.00%)
Shara Hostetler 36 (13.33%)
Howard Howe 9 (3.33%)
Scott A. Kreider 18 (6.67%)
Joshua L. Marshall 9 (3.33%)
Sara E. Marshall 18 (6.67%)
David Steiner 9 (3.33%)
Erin Sweitzer 18 (6.67%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:5-5 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 1 Of 8 Precincts Counted 12.50%) 0 ((WITH 1 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED 12.50%)%)
Jack V. Middleton 6 (9.52%)
Alex Miller 15 (23.81%)
Maddison Miller 6 (9.52%)
Fred Rhea 15 (23.81%)
Liberty (libby) Roberts 9 (14.29%)
Natalie N. Robinson 12 (19.05%)
Delegate To The 2016 State Republican Convention (Vote for not more than 7:9-3 , out of precincts counted.)
(with 6 Of 17 Precincts Counted 35.29%) 0 ((WITH 6 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED 35.29%)%)
Barbara J. Evans 36 (5.56%)
Dean T. Farmer 90 (13.89%)
Melanie Farmer 36 (5.56%)
Don Harmon 90 (13.89%)
Gene Konzen 54 (8.33%)
Jerry Mcwhirter 72 (11.11%)
Lynn Mcwhirter 18 (2.78%)
Beckie Minglin 36 (5.56%)
Michael A. Minglin 18 (2.78%)
Gary Pedigo 36 (5.56%)
Richard Scott 18 (2.78%)
Susan L. Scott 36 (5.56%)
Gordon E. Smith 18 (2.78%)
Jillian Smith 36 (5.56%)
Stephen Smith 18 (2.78%)
Michael G. Uhrick 36 (5.56%)
********** (nonpartisan) ********** (Vote for not more than , out of precincts counted.)
Speedway Town Schools Question (Vote for not more than 1 , 4 out of 11 precincts counted.)
Yes 72 (33.33%)
No 144 (66.67%)